On extended, boundless, vibratory and in-the-now sympathy music

http://jeromejoy.org/


  || NEWS                 || BIO   | SHOWS   | CATALOG                 || PROJE(C)TS   | MP3s   | CDs   | VIDEOS                         || BIBLIO   | STUDIES   | DOCUMENTATION   | PH.D.   | EDU                 | COLLECTIVE JUKEBOX   | NOCINEMA.ORG   | CONCERTS FILMS   || AUDITO   | QWAT?                   || home   | contact  |     |    🔎  |

  Last changed - (French time): 2020/03/14 18:23     > Recent changes

 

Festivals & Concerts - Shows & Expositions (sélection)
Festivals & Concerts - Shows & Exhibitions (excerpts)






2020-2019(Edit)

  • AUDIOSFERA / AUDIOSPHERE, Social Experimental Audio, Pre- and Post-Internet, a selection of hundreds of sound works, exposition collective, curatorship Francisco Lopez, Museo Reina Sofía, Madrid
  • Par Hasard, exposition collective coproduite par la Ville de Marseille et la Réunion des Musées Nationaux – Grand Palais, commissariat par Guillaume Theulière, à la Friche la Belle de Mai (avec Dove Allouche, Arman, John Baldessarri, Davide Balula, Gilles Barbier, Isa Barbier, Michel Blazy, Jeremie Bennequin, Lieven de Boeck, Eric Bourret, Marie Bovo, Gillian Brett, Sophie Calle, Claude Closky, Philip Corner, Robin Decourcy, Jeremy Demester, Jennifer Douzenel, Mimosa Echard, Esther Ferrer, Alain Fleischer, Julie Fortier, Anne-Valerie Gasc, Gottfried Honegger, Christian Jaccard, Tom Johnson, Jerome Joy, Paul Kneale, Jiri Kovanda, Tetsumui Kudo, Perrine Lacroix, Sol LeWitt, Mourad Messoubeur, Duane Michals, Gabriel Orozco, Bernard Plossu, Etienne Rey, Evariste Richer, Dieter Roth, Vivien Roubaud, Jean-Claude Ruggirello, Linda Sanchez, Virginie Sanna, Mathieu Schmitt, Franck Scurti, Yann Serandour, Roman Signer, Timothee Talard, Cedric Teisseire, Adrien Vescovi, Claude Viallat, Delphine Wibaux), Marseille (2019-2020)
  • Perspectiv’Act / 500ans de Léonard de Vinci, XPRMNTL, concert QWAT ? (Jean-Christophe Feldhandler, Matéo Guyon, Jérôme Joy, Bruno Lemaitre), Bourges (2019)
  • JEP Journées Européennes du Patrimoine, concert Qwoii, Le Chronographe, La Soufflerie, Rezé (2019)
  • VideoVortex #12, AlphabetVille, University of Malta, La Valette (Malte) (2019) (avec Harun Farocki, Frank Smith, Benoît Labourdette, Jérôme Joy)
  • Festival de l’Apocalypse, Lieu Unique, concert QWAT ?, Angers (2019)
  • The Residents, rétrospective, performance God in Three Persons, Bandits-Mages, Transpalette, ENSA Bourges (2019)



2018(Edit)

  • Festival Instants Fertiles #6, concert SNPLIMCNEPUP, Athénor et Conservatoire R.D. Saint-Nazaire (2018)
  • JEP Journées Européennes du Patrimoine, Jour/Nuit de la Contemporaine, NEM Experience, installation, performance, NEM (Nouvel Endroit Musical) / Projet Neuf, Salle Jacques Brel, Saint-Nazaire (2018)
  • JEP Journées Européennes du Patrimoine, concert-diffusion, Forges de Trignac (2018)
  • colloque international INTERMUSIC, Conservatorio Guiseppe Verdi Milano, International conference on Distance Learning in Music HEIs (EU prg : Milano, Copenhagen, Vilnius, Bruxelles), Milano (IT) (2018)
  • 2ème Nuit de la Fiction Sonore et Radiophonique (Phonurgia Nova et Syntone), Jardin des Arts de l'Espace Van Gogh, Arles (2018) (avec Marine Angé et Christophe Deleu, Jérôme Joy, Soline Nivet, Fabien Arca, Daniel Martin-Borret, Claire Richard, Tarabust, Nicolas Guadagno, Sebastian Dicenaire, le collectif Résiste, Chantal Dumas)
  • Collection FRAC PACA Provence Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Collective JukeBox, L'Atelier Expérimental, Villa Les Vallières, Clans (2018)
  • Une Journée Sonore (par Christian Vialard / Tiramizu), Semaine du Son 2018, Médiathèque-Cinémas La Strada, Mouans-Sartoux (2018)



2017(Edit)

  • Festival Instants Fertiles #5, concerts, QWAT ?, SNPLIMCNEPUP, Athénor et Conservatoire R.D. Saint-Nazaire (2017)
  • Walking from Scores, exposition collective, curating by Elena Biserna, Serre dei Giardini Margherita (Public garden), Bologna (IT) (2017) (G. Douglas Barrett, George Brecht, Cornelius Cardew, Stephen Chase, Giuspette Chiari, Seth Cluett, Philip Corner, Bill Dietz, David Dunn, Francesco Gagliardi, David Helbich, Dick Higgins, Christopher Hobbs, Jerome Joy, James Klopfleisch, Milan Knizak, Alison Knowles, Takehisa Kosugi, Alvin Lucier, Walter Marchetti, Larry Miller, Tim Mitchell, Max Neuhaus, Pauline Oliveros, Yoko Ono, Open City (Andrew Brown, Katie Doubleday and Simone Kenyon) & Emma Cocker, Michael Parsons, Ben Patterson, Paul Sharits, Hugh Shrapnel, Mark So, Davide Tidoni, Ultra-red, Ben Vautier, Manfred Werder, La Monte Young)
  • SNPLIMCNEPUP, concert, La Tête La Première, Piriac (2017)
  • La Fabrique de Musique, performance-radio, diffusion sur JetFM (2017)
  • Collection FRAC PACA Provence Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Collective JukeBox, Conservatoire de Musique de Toulon et l'École Supérieure d’art et de design TPM, Toulon (2017)
  • Ecco Ecco Ecco Ecco (Nothing at All), performance, (avec Christophe Havard, Jérôme Joy, Keith Rowe & Jean-Christophe Feldhandler), Musée des Beaux-Arts de Brest (2017)



2016(Edit)

  • Steve Reich Project, Pendulum Music, Conservatoire musique et danse de la ville de Saint-Nazaire (2016)
  • Festival Instants Fertiles #4, SNPLIMCNEPUP, Athénor et Conservatoire R.D. Saint-Nazaire (2016)
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts de Brest, 18 novembre 2016 – 26 février 2017, David Ryan & Jérôme Joy, exposition monographique
  • Event au Palais de Tokyo, Ecco Ecco Ecco Ecco, performance (avec Christophe Havard, Jérôme Joy, Keith Rowe & Anthony Taillard) (2016)
  • Palais de Tokyo, exposition monographique Nothing at All, (avec Michel Houellebecq, Mika Rottenberg, Marguerite Humeau, Dineo Seshee Bopape, David Ryan & Jérôme Joy), Happy Sapiens, commissariat : Jean de Loisy, Katell Jaffrès, Paris, 23 juin-11 septembre (2016)
  • Staring at You Staring at Me, exposition collective, Paris (Espace Khiasma, Galerie Ygrec, Les Grands Voisins), Seoul (Digital Media City, Gallery 27, Nam June Paik Art Center ; Amado Art Center), Année France-Corée 2015-2016, commissariat : Jinsang Yoo, Éric Maillet (2016) (avec Yann Bougaret & Arnaud Mirman, Jean-Marc Chapoulie Lukasz Drygas, fleuryfontaine, Fred Forest Jeff Guess, Yohan Han, Sung-min Hong Germain Huby, Jérôme Joy, Éric Maillet Jean-Claude Ruggirello, Je-hyun Shin, Capucine Vever, Byung-seo Yoo, Mok-yon Yoo)
  • Floodtide (John Eacott), performance, Écoles de Musique de la région nazairienne et ligéroise, Saint-Brévin (2016)
  • Collection FRAC PACA Provence Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Collective JukeBox, Conservatoire de Musique de Toulon et l'École Supérieure d’art et de design TPM, Toulon (2016)
  • SNPLIMCNEPUP, concert Les Menus Détails, La Tête La Première, Saint-Nazaire (2016)
  • Soirée « Pas Normal ! », concert avec le ONsemble et Keith Rowe, Lieu Unique Nantes (2016)



2015-2014(Edit)

  • Environnements Sonores, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Musée Gassendi, 12ème Semaine du Son, Digne-les-Bains (2015)
  • Instants Fertiles #2, Festival, Athénor, Conservatoire Saint-Nazaire, Saint-Nazaire (2014)
  • Christian Wolff, ONsemble, John Tilbury, Keith Rowe, Festival, Instants Fertiles #2, Athénor, Conservatoire Saint-Nazaire, Saint-Nazaire (2014)
  • Transient Festival, Saint-Ouen (2014)
  • Electropixel #4, Festival, Apo33, La Fabrique, Île de Nantes, Nantes (2014)
  • Micro Macro - LILLE (3000), exposition collective / collective exhibition, Gare Saint-Sauveur, Lille (2014)
  • Phill Niblock, Formanex & ONsemble, Apo33, Plateforme Intermedia, La Fabrique, Nantes (2014)
  • Congrès #14, L'Art Prend L'Air, PCP pôle de création partagée, Apo33, Saint-Nazaire (2014)
  • Drums & Percussions Madness #2, Festival, Apo33, Plateforme Intermedia, La Fabrique, Nantes (2014)
  • Micro Macro - EXIT Festival, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Maison des Arts de Créteil (2014)
  • Hommage à/to Zbigniew Karkowski, Free Noise Night #6, Apo33, Ateliers de Bitche, Nantes (2014)
  • Eternal Refuge, exposition / exhibition, Église Saint-Eustache, (avec David Ryan et Hugues Le Guen), Paris (2014)
  • Living Room Music (John Cage), ONsemble, Audioblast Festival #2 , Apo33, Plateforme Intermedia, La Fabrique, Nantes (2014)
  • Subtecture, Free Noise Night #5 , Apo33, Plateforme Intermedia, La Fabrique, Nantes (2014)



2013-2012(Edit)

  • Mono2+3, Galerie du Petit Maroc, Drone Sweet Drone, Festival Instants Fertiles, Saint-Nazaire (2013)
  • Sticks, Stones (Christian Wolff), Galerie des Franciscains, Festival Instants Fertiles, (avec le NoEnsemble), Saint-Nazaire (2013)
  • Alap, Théâtre Icare, Théâtre Athénor, Apo33, Festival Instants Fertiles, Saint-Nazaire (2013)
  • Festival TRANSNOMADES 2013 - Art(s) & Network(s), Brussels (2013)
  • Avatar #20, Avatar, Coopérative Méduse, Québec, CAN (2013)
  • Electropixel #3, Festival, Apo33, La Fabrique, Île de Nantes, Nantes (2013)
  • Reel Sham Rock, performance (avec David Ryan), Immeuble BC-GAO des architectes Lambot et Barré, Nantes (2013)
  • Fête de la Musique / Fuck Da La Musique #2, Festival, Câble, Mire, La Fabrique, Nantes (2013)
  • Free Noise Night #3, Apo33, Drone Sweet Drone, Petit Maroc, Saint-Nazaire (2013)
  • Locustream SplitSoundScape, (avec Locus Sonus / Echo-In [Culture Labs]), Chambre d'Écoute, La Gaîté Lyrique, Paris (2013)
  • Locustream SplitSoundScape, (avec Locus Sonus), Echo-In [Culture Labs], Région PACA (2013)
  • Free Noise Night #3, Apo33, Ateliers Bitche, Nantes (2013)
  • Rainforest IV (David Tudor), Factorev, Halle Alstom, (avec le NoEnsemble), Nantes (2013)
  • Shady Grove, Le Paradise, (avec Neal Beggs et MXPRMNTL), Nantes (2013)
  • Helicotrema, Recorded Audio Festival, Blauer Hase, MACRO, Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Roma IT (2013)
  • Plane Composition (Julien Ottavi), Apo33, OpenSound, La Fabrique, (avec le NoEnsemble), Nantes (2013)
  • Remote Encounters, international conference, University of Glamorgan, Cardiff, Wales UK (2013)
  • Nocturnes du Musée, Drone Sweet Drone & Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nantes (2013)
  • Nantes is Noise, Apo33, La Fabrique, Île de Nantes, Nantes (2013)
  • Performance Toupie, (w/ Emmanuelle Gibello & Jenny Pickett), Apo33, La Fabrique Nantes (2013)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Ososphère, Strasbourg (2012)
  • Audio Blast, Piksel[X] Festival, Kernel Panic, KNIPSU, Bergen, NOR (& Apo33, La Fabrique, Nantes) (2012)
  • Free Noise Night #2, Apo33, La Fabrique, Île de Nantes, Nantes (2012)
  • OpenSound, European program, Apo33, La Fabrique, Nantes (2012)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), exposition collective / collective exhibition Octopus, ESBAMA École Supérieure d'Art de Montpellier (2012)
  • Reanimating Audio Art: A Nanocuratorial Event, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Centre Oboro, Montréal (2012)
  • Festival L'Écho d'un Fleuve, performances, Montréal, CAN (2012)
  • Festival SonoR, Nantes (2012)
  • L'Institut des Archives Sauvages, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Villa Arson, Nice (2012)
  • 4.320.000 Secondes (avec Jean Dupuy), exposition / exhibition, Galerie Loevenbruck, Paris (2012)



2011-2009(Edit)

  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Todaysart, MyCityLab, Bruxelles (2011)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival City Sonics, Mons (2011)
  • Le Temps de l'Écoute, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Villa Arson, Nice (2011)
  • Locustream SoundMap, (avec Locus Sonus), version 3, site web locusonus.org (2011)
  • Speed Show Vol. 5 Open Internet, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Paris (2011)
  • Radiophonic Creation Day, Festival, Paris (2011)
  • Locustream i-Map, (avec Locus Sonus), SFR, Paris (2010)
  • nocinema.org, exposition / exhibition, Galerie Verticale, Maison des Arts de Laval, Montréal (2010)
  • Im Dialog - AugenMusik - Klangpol Neue Musik im Nordwesten, Festival, Oldenburg & Bremen, (2010)
  • Double-Vision, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Tokyo Wonder Site, Tokyo (2010)
  • Village, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Biennale de Lyon, Lyon (2010)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), Ile du Frioul, Festival MIMI, Marseille (co-prod. City Sonics) (2010)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival, Printemps des Arts, Monaco (2010)
  • Art’s Birthday, Deutschlandradio Kultur, Ohrenstrand Festival, Berlin (2010)
  • Experimontag, Madame Claude, performance (avec Emmanuelle Gibello), Berlin (2009)
  • Thanks for the add, Locustream microphones, (avec Locus Sonus), exposition collective / collective exhibition, École du Magasin, Biennale de Lyon (2009)
  • Village, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Koganecho Bazaar, Yokohama (2009)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), ITER, Aix en Provence (2009)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Ososphère, Strasbourg (2009)
  • Radiophonic Creation Day, Festival, Paris (2009)
  • Bienvenue dans les Images Fluides, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Red Brick Warehouse, Yokohama (2009)
  • Ars Electronica, Linz (2009)
  • Les Virtuels, nocinema.org, exposition collective / collective exhibition, La Force de l’Art 02, Grand-Palais, Paris (2009)
  • Les Virtuels, Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), exposition collective / collective exhibition, La Force de l'Art 02, Grand Palais, Paris (2009)
  • DRHA Digital Resources in the Humanities and Arts, Queen’s University, International Conference, Belfast (2009)
  • ISEA Inter-Society for the Electronic Arts, International Conference, Belfast (2009)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Around - Listening Places, Hong Kong (2009)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), Ville d'Aix en Provence (annulé / cancelled) (2009)
  • Beyond Signal, Area10, Londres (2009)



2008-2007(Edit)

  • Festival Indisciplines, Nice (2008)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), CNAC, Esplanade de la Défense, Paris (annulé / cancelled) (2008)
  • Interludes, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Biennale Art Grandeur Nature, Espace Synesthésie, Paris (2008)
  • Festival Expo, Brighton (2008)
  • Instants Chavirés, performance, Paris (2008)
  • nocinema.org, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin/Madrid (2008)
  • Festival of Visual Sound Plektrum, Tallinn (2008)
  • LS in SL, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Seconde Nature, Aix en Provence (2008)
  • Locustream Audio Tardis, (avec Locus Sonus), Hear-ring, Point Éphémère, Paris (2008)
  • Mostra Sonora, Festival de musique contemporaine / Contemporary Music Festival, Sueca (SP) (2008)
  • Suona Francese, Festival de musique contemporaine / Contemporary Music Festival, Napoli (IT) (2008)
  • Room2Room, Le Placard / NoMusic, Paris (2008)
  • Radio Abroad Cast, AV Festival, Newcastle (2008)
  • Festival Stream on You, exposition / exhibition, Centre IMAL, Bruxelles (2008)
  • Festival RIAM, Marseille (2008)
  • Locustream Promenade, (avec Locus Sonus), ENSA Villa Arson Nice (2007)
  • Locustream, (avec Locus Sonus), résidence La Chartreuse, Villeneuve lez Avignon (2007)
  • Festival Radiophonic, Bruxelles (2007)
  • Das Kleine Field Recording Festival, Berlin (2007)
  • Mois Multi, Québec (2007)
  • nocinema.org, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Urban Screens Manchester UK (2007)
  • Travelling without Moving, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Centre Oboro, Montréal (2007)
  • Festival Engrenages, Radio Grenouille, Marseille (2007)
  • Locus Sonus Roadshow (Locustream Tuner, Locustream Promenade, Locustream SoundMap, Parabolic Wimicam Duo, Imaginerrances féo-flottantes, Concert Sympathique Mondial, Espaces Chantants, Éprouver le Stream, Catch'Stream), (avec Locus Sonus), GMEM, Frac PACA (2007)
  • Festival SonoR, Nantes (2007)
  • nocinema.org, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin/Madrid (2007)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Sous la Plage, Radio Grenouille Capitale, le 104, Parc Éole, Paris (2007)
  • Locustream Tuner, Wimicam, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Bandits-Mages, ENSA Bourges (2007)
  • Festival SMASH Mùsica Contemporànea, Del Gesto al Objeto, Festival de musique contemporaine / Contemporary Music Festival, Salamanca (SP) (2007)
  • soirée de performances, Locus Sonus, Michel Waisvisz, L'Embobineuse, Marseille (2007)



2006-2000(Edit)

  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), STEIM, Amsterdam (2006)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), Festival Arborescence, Aix en Provence (2006)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), performance, River Fawn Gallery, New York USA (2006)
  • Locustream performance w/ Wimicam, (avec Locus Sonus), (résidence Étant Donnés), Festival DigIt, Narrowsburg, PA, & New York USA (2006)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), exposition / exhibition, DVAA Narrowsburg, PA USA (2006)
  • Monoquini, performance, Montpellier (2006)
  • Festival SonoR, Nantes (2006)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), Cap15, Marseille (2006)
  • Locustream Tuner, (avec Locus Sonus), ENSA Villa Arson Nice (2006)
  • Festival d’Automne (Œuvres dans la Ville II), concert Disklavier (2004)
  • 33rpm - Sound from France, San Francisco MOMA USA (2003)
  • Kompilation und Databasen, exposition collective / collective exhibition, KünstlerHaus Bremen (2003)
  • Festival MIMI, Marseille (2003)
  • ISEA 2002, Inter-Society for the Electronic Arts, Nagoya (2002)
  • Festival Résonances, Nantes (2002)
  • Festival Acces-s Cultures Électroniques, Pau (2002)
  • MAMCO, Festival Archipel, Genève (2002)
  • Salons de Musique, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Musée d'Art Contemporain de Strasbourg (2001)
  • (avec Jürgen Waller), exposition / exhibition, Museum für Konkrete Künst Ingolstadt (GER) (2001)
  • (avec Jürgen Waller), exposition / exhibition, Centre International d'Art Contemporain Carros (2001)
  • (avec Jürgen Waller), exposition / exhibition, Kassak Museum Budapest (HR) (2001)
  • RadioLab Brussels2000, Bruxelles (2000)
  • Festival International des Musiques d’Aujourd’hui, GMEM, Marseille (2000)
  • Ars Acustica, San Francisco USA (2000)
  • Gallery 9, Walker Art Center Minneapolis, USA (2000)
  • Collective JukeBox, exposition / exhibition, Galerie ERSEP / Univ. de Lille 3 (2000)



1999-1992(Edit)

  • Musiques en Scène, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Musée d'Art Contemporain de Lyon (1999)
  • Kunst in der Stadt II, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Bregenz (OST) (1998)
  • Festival Lust, performance, ICA, Londres (1998)
  • Multimediale 5, ZKM Karlsruhe (1997)
  • Kunst in der Stadt I, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Bregenz (OST) (1997)
  • (avec Laurent Pariente), Galerie Cent8, Paris (1997)
  • SoundBox, KIASMA Project, Museum of Contemporary Art, Helsinki (1997)
  • Festival Manca, Nice (1997)
  • Festival Manca, Nice (1996)
  • Murs du Son, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Villa Arson Nice (1995)
  • Activités (avec Jean-Paul Thibeau), performance, capcMusée d'Art Contemporain de Bordeaux (1994)
  • Mystères de l'Auberge Espagnole, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Villa Arson Nice (1992)
  • 99Generators, UBC School of Music, Vancouver (1992)
  • Biennale Bordeaux-Madrid (1992)



1993-1982(Edit)

Réalisations avec David Ryan (et Patrick Ferri) / Works with David Ryan (& Patrick Ferri)

  • 2013 — L'Ultime (réactivation), (avec Hughes Le Guen), CAPC Musée d'Art Contemporain de Bordeaux (non réalisé / cancelled)
  • 2013 — L'Ultime 1984, (avec Patrick Ferri), texte, CAPC Musée d'Art Contemporain de Bordeaux (non publié / inedite)
  • 2013 — L'Ultime 1984, archives iconographiques et bibliographiques, CAPC Musée d'Art Contemporain de Bordeaux (non publié / inedite)
  • 2002 — Ryan & Joy, un projet collectif 1983-1985, texte, in Catalogue de la collection du FRAC Aquitaine
  • 1993
    • 1993 — Visages, Instituts Français d'Athènes et de Thessalonique (non réalisé / cancelled)
  • 1989
    • 1989/11 — Avant-Monde IV, (avec David Ryan), proposition pour l'Île Saint-Louis, Paris (non réalisé / cancelled)
  • 1986
    • 1986 — Frederick R. Weisman Collection, exposition / exhibition, (avec David Ryan), Fondation Nationale des Arts Graphiques et Plastiques, rue Berryer, Paris
    • 1986/05 -/11 — Avant-Monde Nox (Brendan's Travel, Bird's Conference), (avec David Ryan), Clocktower, PS1 New York (non réalisé / cancelled)
  • 1985
    • 1985/12 — Série Avant-Monde, Sagas, Itinéraires du Versant Sud (Espagne, France, Italie), exposition collective / collective exhibition, FRAC Midi-Pyrénées, Centre Régional d'Art Contemporain Midi-Pyrénées Labège-Innopole, Castanet-Tolosan, Toulouse, (3 dec 1985-26 feb 1986)
    • 1985/09 — Étoile, exposition, Chapelle de la Salpêtrière, Paris (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1985/06 — Série Avant-Monde, FRAC Midi-Pyrénées, Sagas, Versant Sud : Parcours dans l'Art d'Aujourd'hui de Bordeaux à Nice, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Palau Meca, Barcelone (Esp), (18 jun-28 jul 1985)
    • 1985/09 — Les Quatre Chemins (Lynx), carte du ciel et du jardin avec le concours de Iohanan et de Pierre Giquel, Préfiguration du Musée d'Art Moderne et de la Création Contemporaine, Toulouse, performance, 13 sept 1985
    • 1985/09 — Les Quatre Chemins (Avant-Monde III), actions/musique, exposition / exhibition, Commandes de La Préfiguration du Musée d'Art Moderne et de la Création Contemporaine et du Festival International Piano aux Jacobins, Toulouse, 5-25 sept 1985
    • 1985/06 — L'Avant-Monde II (Sur Les Rayons), actions/récit / performance, Commande de la DRAC Pays de La Loire, Tour des Espagnols, Château des Ducs de Bretagne, Nantes, 28 jun 1985
    • 1985/05 — Langue de Pierre, exposition/musique, exhibition, FRAC Aquitaine, Émotions en Aquitaine VI, "Cinq artistes, quatre châteaux une abbaye" avec G. Pennone, D. Buren, F. Vergier et M.F. Poutays, 5 may – 15 sept 1985
    • 1985/05 — Langue de Pierre (La Clef), livre avec le concours de / book with Jean-Louis Backès, Benoist Baillergeau, Jean-Louis Froment, Jean-Michel Michelena, Iohanan, et Kenneth White, FRAC Aquitaine
    • 1985/04 — Quatre Français en Amérique, exposition collective / collective exhibition, American Center, Paris, 17 apr - 25 jun 1985
    • 1985/04 — 18 Artistes Français, Sagas "32,5 de moyenne", exposition collective / collective exhibition, Nouvelle Biennale de Paris, Maison des Arts, Créteil, 15 apr - 30 jun 1985
  • 1984
    • 1984/10 — Les Quatre Chemins, exposition / exhibition, MOMA PS1 Institute for Contemporary Art, New York (Villa Medicis Hors les Murs)
    • 1984/06 — Les Rochers, exposition / exhibition, réalisation/performance pour tournée / for Peter Gabriel's tour (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1984/06 — Le Saut Les Figurants, film, Commande du FRAC Aquitaine, exposition collective / collective exhibition, "Lumières et Sons" avec C. Boltanski, H. Duprat, D.Tremblay, etc., Château de Biron, Dordogne, 23 jun – 22 sept 1984
    • 1984 — Galerie Gillespie-Laage-Salomon, (exposition / exhibition avec David Ryan), Paris
    • 1984 — Croagh Patrick (cruach phádraig), dispositif - installation, Comté de Mayo (Irlande), en collaboration avec / in collaboration with Rahim Mahboub architecte (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1984/05 — L'Avant-Monde I, exposition / exhibition / performance, Centre National des Arts Plastiques, Jardin des Plantes de Bordeaux, du 17 au 19 may 1984 (annulé / cancelled)
    • 1984/06 — Foreworld, Arnolfini gallery Bristol (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1984/03 — Ateliers 84, exposition collective / collective exhibition, ARC Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 21 mar - 29 apr 1984
    • 1984 — Les Répétitions 1 à 5, cinq peintures / five paintings, Collection du capcMusée d'Art Contemporain, Bordeaux
    • 1984 — Sans Titre (Les Guerriers), Collection Frederick R. Weisman, Los Angeles
    • 1984/01 — L'Ultime, action/exposition d'un soir, one evening exhibition and performance, Commande du capcMusée d'Art Contemporain, Bordeaux
    • 1984/01 — Sept chansons (7:2, seven songs in two days), capcMusée d'Art Contemporain, Bordeaux
  • 1983
    • 1983 — (Auto)Portraits, deux peintures / two paintings, exposition / exhibition, Galerie Gillespie-Laage-Salomon, Paris
    • 1983/06 — Les Présentations (Rythmn of the Heat), "22 Ricochets", peintures / paintings, Beau Lézard, Hippodrome d'Auteuil, Galerie Créatis, Paris (événement David Bowie / David Bowie's event)
    • 1983 — La Promenade, DRAC Nantes, (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1983 — L'Esquisse n°1 n°2, La Salpêtrière, Jardin Public du Luxembourg, Paris (non réalisé / cancelled)
    • 1983/05 — L'Esquisse, sans titre, sans titre (dessine-moi, dessine-moi, dessine-moi), peintures / paintings, L'Après-Midi, exposition collective / collective exhibition, Fondation Nationale de Arts Graphiques et Plastiques, Axe Sud Art Actuel, Paris, Collection du capcMusée d'Art Contemporain, Bordeaux, 24 may - 10 jun 1984
    • 1983/02 — Rien N'est Jamais Tout à Fait Achevé, action / performance, Melody Maker, Nantes, 15 feb
    • 1983/02 — Rien N'est Jamais Tout à Fait Achevé, action / performance, Galerie Axe Art Actuel, Axe Sud, Toulouse, 11 feb
    • 1983/01 — Rien N'est Jamais Tout à Fait Achevé, action / performance, Contre-performance Castelli-Salome-Fetting, Atelier Hubert Bécheau, Rue de la Sau, Bordeaux, 31 jan
  • 1982
    • 1982 — Les Présentations (Rythmn of the Heat), Hommes avec Bâtons, Hommes, peintures / paintings









   
   
   
    [Edit] [Hist] [UP] [List] [New]   [Log out]


1995/2020 — Powered by LionWiki 3.1.1 — Thanks to Adam Zivner — webmaster & webdesign : Jérôme Joy — Author : Jérôme Joy — Any material is under copyleft © with in-line & in-text attributions —
http://jeromejoy.org/ — Hosted by nujus.net NYC since 2007, and by The Thing NYC (between 1995-2007 — Thanks to Wolfgang Staehle and the Thing team).